?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~Where did I go wrong~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
~*Alexis*~

[ website | MYSPACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

sorry about the morbidity but its for research [Nov. 8th, 2006|05:25 pm]
~*Alexis*~
What would you do if you only had a year to live?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 30th, 2006|10:39 am]
~*Alexis*~
so, just got back from the dr's got my shots. my arm is bumped out as usual.. took a benadryl so it will probly knock me out soon.. gotta close tonight @ work. yuck. then tommorow is a 1130-530 shift, then i go to cooperstown sunday..yay baseball hall of fame. yea i know im a dork.
then next week i work
mon 930-330
tue 930-6
wed 930-4 i think not sure. but its money and I get the weekend off then i go to MV hopefully TRU wont mess up my schedule so i dont have to be stressed and get yet another migraine b4 my vacation.
ok tootles...
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 7th, 2006|01:26 pm]
~*Alexis*~
It's official.. me and decisions, we dont mix. I cant make a decision to save my life. Its just something that doesnt work. If I had to make a really important decision, I think i would be in trouble because i just cant do it. I have mini decisions to make but they are ones that will effect my life and I am having trouble doing it. I know the right choice i just dont really want to choose that for some reason.

Ok enough nonsense. Need to think about things a little bit more. :)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2006|12:37 pm]
~*Alexis*~
Going to fair haven in a bit with Ben, Britt, and the baby. SHould be some fun times, hopefully not too crowded..its like 90 degrees out.. im so not used to HoT weather, where I come from its always -20 degrees.. Haha.. ok.. just most of the time.. ok. i guess i should go finish getting ready..

peace..
linkpost comment

Boreddddd [May. 20th, 2006|07:31 pm]
~*Alexis*~
good god,, I'm bored.. :( saturday night and nothing to do.. what a life that i lead.. :) jk.. ok im gonna be heading into the other room..
linkpost comment

so.. ummm yea [May. 12th, 2006|04:18 pm]
~*Alexis*~
[Current Location |office]
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |Maria Mena-Sleep to dream]

So, I'm home for the summer. Til about Sept. 6th or so.. Now all i need to do is secure a job. dont really want to go back to the good ole TRU but I have another prospect, just need to see if it goes through or not. but otherwise. this week im free and just laying around doing some stuff. Yippee. summer vacation. ok, now im just being a dork. feel free to call or leave me a message. whatever.. :)
linkpost comment

Hello [May. 1st, 2006|11:17 pm]
~*Alexis*~
[Current Location |On my bed in my dorm room]
[music |Eminem=sing for the moment]

Havent updated in a while. Oh well.. Not much too exciting. Went to NYC this weekend with the rents for a Yankee Game. It rocked my socks.. Haha.. Got a wicked burn on the arms and my face. And a wicked awesome Moose jersey.. Awww. street jersey.. I have about a week left til I come home for the summer. Not soon enough. so much petty drama up here. geez, its like being back in high school because its such a small school but whatever. I'm tired and I have a sunburn. right now, im nodding my head to an eminem song that I'm listening to in my Ipod headphones, well the right ear cuz the left one is broken as well as my frickin messed up ipod shuffle that is messed up for some reason.
tommorow, i have accounting and front office management and need to finish the hw due on wed night. Hopefully the yankees will win against the red sox. I need to do Fafsa,, so i can get some $$$$ for this expensive school.. Ahhh.. Maybe ill go on a hike tommorow by myself so I can get unstressed.
I need to find a job when i come home because i really dont want to work at TRU this summer, so sick of it.. I dont know. I am going to a few games this summer with the rents and having a flipping good time because its summer..

Sunday- accounting final 8-10
Sanitation final 1:15-3:15
Front Office final 330-530
Monday- 1:15- 3:15-- Trig final
then i have to wait til Tuesday afternoon to go home because the rents dont want to come up til then.. Ahhh. i want to go home sooner because i cant take this drama and stress up here. I want good food and I want to see my friends and family.. Ohmygod.. enough venting. oh this isnt even the start of what I could vent about.. dont get me wrong I love the environment up here minus the stress. ok im gonna go to bed and dream HAPPY THOUGHTS.... :)
LATER TATER
linkpost comment

random posting [Mar. 26th, 2006|06:10 pm]
~*Alexis*~
Today was a pretty good day, I woke up at 10ish then showered. Then a little later, steph showed up and we went up to Buxton for some brunch. THen we decided to go for a walk. that was fun, came back did some accounting and trig, then steph came back up and we decided to go for a hike. We were gonna walk to the VIC but we ended up not taking the right path and thought we were lost, it was a long ass hike. we were so tired and then we went to Buxton and had shitty food. ewww it was soo nasty.. now, im back here listening to music and gonna take a nap before I do anymore accounting and then who knows what the plans for tonight are. Alrighty, theres my monthly post... :) lata...
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 8th, 2006|12:23 am]
~*Alexis*~
hope you aren't being eaten by bears. like friggin big polar bears..

gotta love my big brother. he rocks.. :) get to see him shortly... Yay..
linkpost comment

spring breakerooo [Feb. 28th, 2006|03:30 pm]
~*Alexis*~
So, for all those interested: Im gonna be home next friday, March 10th- Sunday March 19th. if you want to get together and dont know my cell # IM me @ Lexykimmer or leave me a comment

time to take a 1, 2 NAPAROO
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]